欢迎光临金魁教育咨询有限公司 加入收藏 | 联系我们

金魁教育咨询有限公司

 
服务热线:18919609389
0551-63820861 QQ:275623690
 首页   走入金魁  金魁课程  新闻资讯  家校互动  视图空间  学习百科   辅导资料  精选题库  联系我们
 学习百科: 成长故事教师寄语心理辅导家长加油站学习宝典学习动机中考动向
JINKUI EDU
联系我们
CONTACT US

单位:金魁教育咨询有限公司
电话:0551-63820861
传真:0551-63820861
手机:18919609389
邮箱:275623690@qq.com
地址:合肥市庐阳区肥西路与亳州路交叉口天宇大厦四楼
网址:http://www.hfjinkui.com

美信官方微信
扫一扫,关注微信号
 
首页新闻资讯 >> 精选题库

中考英语试题分类汇编:陈述句,祈使句和疑问句

时间:2016-10-04 23:32:52  来源:合肥金魁教育咨询有限公司 浏览:513次

考点十六、陈述句,祈使句和疑问句

  (2010·江苏省扬州市,2,1)--______TV do you watch every day?

  --About two hours.

  A.How much      B.How many              C.How long        D.How often

  【答案】A

  (2010·湖北省荆州市,22,1) -Meat isn’t really dangerous, is it?

  -Oh! _________! It’s not at all good for our health.

  A.Yes, it isn’t      B.No, it is               C.Yes, it is      D.No; it isn’t

  【答案】C

  (2010·山西省,24,1)-_____do you have an art festival in your schooi?

  -Once a year

  A.How often        B.How many    C.How soon

  【答案】A

  (2010.四川省自贡市24. 1)--________have you stayed in New York?

  --For about two weeks .

  A.How soon               B.How often                     C.How long

  【答案】C
  (2010湖南省娄底市10. 1)-She doesn’t like geography, does she?

  -         .

  A. Yes, she does    B. Yes, she doesn’t     C. No, she does      

  【答案】A

  (2010.四川省内江市27. 1)--________will you stay in Shanghai?

  --For about three weeks.

  A.How long               B.How far            C.How often

  【答案】A

  (2010山东省潍坊市30. 1)--_______do you have PE lessons?

  --Three times a week.

  A.How long               B.How soon        C.How many              D.How often

  【答案】D

  (2010.浙江省衢州市21. 1)   - _____ an Art Festival in your school each term?

  -     No, but there is an English party .

  A. Are there          B. Is there      C. Do we have      D. Does he have

  【答案】B

  (2010江苏省宿迁市6. 1) -_______ should we clean the library?

  -Twice a week.

  A. How many  B. How much    C. How long     D. How often

  【答案】D
 (2010年上海市46. 1)--_______is it from here to the railway station?

  --About ten kilometers.

  A.How far                  B.How fast            C.How soon           D.How often

  【答案】A

  (2010·山东省菏泽市,32,1)- _______ can we get there?

  -In five minutes.

  A. How often        B. How far               C. How soon               D. How long

  【答案】C

  (2010·贵州省铜仁市,31,1) - ____ will you come back?  - In a week .

  A. How long     B. How often   C. How far     D. How soon

  【答案】D

  (2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,32,1)(   )-Let’s go fishing after the exam, ______?

  -Sounds great!

  A. will you           B. shall we           C. won’t you

  【答案】B

  (2010·广西省定西市,17,1)(   )_____worried about me,Mom.I’ve grown up.

  A. Don’t  B. Don’t be  C. Not  D. Not be

  【答案】B

  (2010·广西省桂林市,33,1)--- Do you like watching TV?  ---Yes, I ______. But only after I finish my homework.

  A. am                            B. do                    C. does                 D. did

  【答案】B

  (2010·广西省桂林市,37,1)______ more, and you’ll improve your spoken English.

  A. Speak                 B. Speaks              C. Speaking           D. To speak

  【答案】A

  (2010广西南宁29. 1)--______the population of Hong Kong?

  --Seven million people.

  A.How is                      B.How much is     全品中考网     C.What are           D.What is

  【答案】D
(2010广西南宁34. 1)-Hi,Sam.Your mother’s busy these days ,________?

  --The meat.

  A.has she                      B.is she                 C.hasn’t she           D.isn’t she

  【答案】D

  (2010·山东省泰安市,37,1)--_______will you come back ,Mum?

  --In ten minutes.

  A.How long           B.How soon           C.How often          D.How far

  【答案】B

  (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,15,1)-Whose computer doesn't work?

  - ____ ,I think.

  A.John has    B.John does     C.John   D.John's

  【答案】D
 (2010·辽宁省沈阳市,12,1) -Excuse me, ____ is the post office?

  -About 500 metres away.

  A.how often    B.how long   C.how far   D.how soon

  【答案】C

  (2010·浙江省杭州市,29,1)- How long have you been collecting shells?

  -______.

  A. After I left school                        B. Before I moved here

  C. When I went to the beach                    D. Since I was ten years old

  【答案】D

  (2010·浙江省杭州市,21,1)- ______ is her daughter?

  - The girl on the right wearing blue jeans.

  A. Who                   B. What                C. Which                      D. Where

  【答案】C

  (2010·浙江省杭州市,18,1)Alice had a wonderful time yesterday, ______?

  A. hadn’t she           B. wasn’t she         C. didn’t she                 D. wouldn’t she

  【答案】C

  (2010·甘肃省兰州市,30,1)-He didn’t go to the lecture this morning, did he?

  -______. Though he was not feeling very well.

  A. No, he didn’t.     B. Yes, he did.       C. No, he did.        D. Yes, he didn’t.

  【答案】B

  (2010·浙江省卷,21,1)--        do you read English newspapers?

  --I read 21st Century every day.

  A How long     B How often     C How many        .D How much

  【答案】B

发表评论:
上一篇:第一、第二单元测试卷    下一篇:中考满分作文:我从生活那里学到的
扩展阅读
 
友情链接   合肥市教育考试院 安徽省教育考试院 

走进金魁
ABOUT

金魁课程
SUBJECT
新闻资讯
NEWS
联系方式
CONTACT

合肥

手机微信二维码扫一扫轻松关注

Copyright 2016 All Rights Reserved 金魁教育咨询有限公司 地址:合肥市庐阳区肥西路与亳州路交叉口天宇大厦四楼

皖公网安备34010302002063号